Ex-comandantes da PMBA
Cel José Augusto Fernandes
12-01-61 a 30-04-63
Cel Manoel Cerqueira Cabral 30-04-63 a 23-03-71
Cel João Chrisóstomo dos Passos Filho
26-03-71 a 24-09-71
Cel Edson Franklin de Queiroz
24-09-71 a 14-03-72 - 15-12-75 a 30-05-77
Cel Jorge Silva Freire
14-03-72 a 15-12-75
Cel Newton Sá
30-05-77 a 10-04-79
Cel Waldir Raimundo Neves Aguiar
10-04-79 a 01-06-81
Cel Jahir Gomes da Silva
01-06-81 a 25-02-83
Cel Humberto Costa Sturaro
25-02-83 a 08-04-83
Cel Braz Pereira dos Santos
08-04-83 a 25-03-87
Cel Jarbas Carvalho de Oliveira
25-03-87 a 17-02-90
Cel Alberto Salles Paraíso Borges
17-02-90 a 18-03-91
Cel José Augusto Mendes Gouveia 18-03-91 a 12-11-91
Cel Mário João de Andrade
12-11-91 a 22-09-92
Cel Dalmar Pereira 22-09-92 a 11-01-95
Cel Wilson Bastos Gouveia
11-01-95 a 16-12-98
Cel José Joaquim dos Santos Matos 16-12-1998 a 15-01-2003
Cel Wilson Raimundo Dultra Pereira
15-01-2003 a 27-03-2007
Cel Jairo José da Cunha
23-03-2007 a 03-05-2011